Awards 1998 onwards

Name Category Year sort ascending Citation
Ludo McFerran Community Activism 2010
Edith Weisberg Education 2009
Charmaigne Weldon Battling 2009
Ruth Pollard Media/Communication 2009
Jane Caro Media/Communication 2009
Rhonda Wilson Grand Stirrer 2009
Julie Bates Workforce 2009
Patricia Griffin Community Activism 2009
Christine Sinclair Community Activism 2008
Tess Brill Community Activism 2008
Dori Wisniewski Mentoring 2008
Suna Er Mentoring 2008
Sandra D'Souza Mentoring 2008
Jo Kowalczyk Workforce 2008
Liz Barlow Government 2008
Lesley Laing Education 2008
Jude Irwin Education 2008
Matina Mottee Community Activism 2008
Karen Lee Willis Grand Stirrer 2008
Elaine Odgers Norling Community Activism 2008
Judy James Bailey Media/Communication 2008
Beth Eldridge Community Activism 2008
Spiderlily Redgold Media/Communication 2007
Denele Crozier Community Activism 2007
Libby Silva Community Activism 2007
Marie Muir Community Activism 2007
Emily Maguire Media/Communication 2007
Rosalind Helyard Education 2007
Julie Velthuys Mentoring 2007
Ellie Ellis Education 2007
Rosemary Kariuki Community Activism 2007
Muyesser Durer Battling 2007
Kellie Tranter Community Activism 2007
Daphne Baxter Workforce 2006
Helen Westwood Community Activism 2006
Marie Coleman Government 2006
Anne Field Government 2006
Tegan Wagner Grand Stirrer 2006
Priscilla Lumsden Community Activism 2006
Dixie Link-Gordon Mentoring 2006
Judith Troeth (Senator) Government 2006
Lyn Allison (Senator) Government 2006
Liz Ashburn Arts 2006
Betty Green Community Activism 2006
Jane Corpuz-Brock Community Activism 2006
Dorothy Hoddinott Education 2006
Joy Goodsell Community Activism 2006
Adele Horin Media/Communication 2006
Carmel Nola Media/Communication 2006
Catherine Fox Media/Communication 2006
Claire Moore (Senator) Government 2006
Victoria Abigail Mentoring 2006
Jude Stoddart Workforce 2006
Rosemary Richards Workforce 2006
Gerri Greenfield Grand Stirrer 2005
Margaret Kirkby Access to Abortion 2005
Julia Freebury Access to Abortion 2005
Jacqui Smith Mentoring 2005
Margaret Alston Mentoring 2005
Helen Campbell Media/Communication 2005
Anne-Mason Furnage Battling 2005
Stefania Siedlecky Access to Abortion 2005
Trude Kallir Community Activism 2005
Dorothy Cora Community Activism 2005
Merilyn Childs Workforce 2005
Josephine Conway Community Activism 2005
Alva Geikie Community Activism 2005
Nola Cooper Community Activism 2005
Bronwyn Moye Government 2005
Lucy Porter Battling 2004
Phillippa Hall Workforce 2004
Joan Lemaire Mentoring 2004
Dominique Hogan-Doran Workforce 2004
Julie Griffiths Mentoring 2004
Muriel Hortin Community Activism 2004
Susan Ryan Government 2004
Margo Moore Community Activism 2004
Anne Summers Grand Stirrer 2004
Fran Hayes Workforce 2003
Jean Slarke Workforce 2003
Denise Ferris Arts 2003
Di Graham Grand Stirrer 2003
Roseleen Healy Arts 2003
Cate Turner Community Activism 2003
Rebecca Reilly Workforce 2003
Aileen Beaver Workforce 2003
Suzan Virago Workforce 2003
Betty Johnson Community Activism 2003
Elizabeth O'Brien Community Activism 2003
Vicki Potempa Community Activism 2003
Clare Burton Grand Stirrer 2003
Susan Kendall Government 2003
Rachael Oakes-Ash Humour 2002
Judy Horacek Humour 2002
Julia Baird Media/Communication 2002
Kathleen Swinbourne Government 2002
Elizabeth Dawson Education 2002
Wendy McCarthy Grand Stirrer 2002
Dorothy Symonds Grand Stirrer 2002
Janne Ellen Community Activism 2002

Pages