Past Recipients 2011 – 2018

Name

Category

Year

Citation

fEMPOWER Grand Stirrer 2018 2018-Stirrer-fEMPOWER (pdf)
Helen L’Orange Leadership 2018 2018-Leadership-L’Orange (pdf)
Mary O’Sullivan Community Activism 2018 2018-Community-O’Sullivan (pdf)
Marilyn Hatton Leadership 2018 2018-Leadership-Hatton (pdf)
Deborah Brennan Education 2018 2018-Education-Brennan (pdf)
Leonie McGuire Community Activism 2018 2018-Community-McGuire (pdf)
Lee Lewis Arts 2018 2018-Arts-Lewis (pdf)
Pearlie McNeill Arts 2018 2018-Arts-McNeill (pdf)
Margot Oliver Media/ Communication 2018 2018-Media-Oliver (pdf)
Gabe Jones Arts 2017 2017-Arts-Jones (pdf)
Erin Wen Ai Chew Community Activism 2017 2017-Community-Chew (pdf)
Simone White Community Activism 2017 2017-Community-White (pdf)
Jude Finch Community Activism 2017 2017-Community-Finch (pdf)
Lewina Jackson Community Activism 2017 2017-Community-Jackson (pdf)
End Rape On Campus Australia Education 2017 2017-Education-EROC (pdf)
Hannah Wandel Education 2017 2017-Education-Wandel (pdf)
Marion Brown Leadership 2017 2017-Leadership-Brown (pdf)
Erika Addis Media/ Communication 2017 2017-Media-Addis (pdf)
Mary Konstantopoulos Sport 2017 2017-Sport-Konstantopoulos (pdf)
Rae Cooper Workforce 2017 2017-Workforce-Cooper (pdf)
Mehreen Faruqi Grand Stirrer 2017 2017-Stirrer-Faruqi (pdf)
Hannah Wandel Education 2017 2017-Education-Wandel (pdf)
Nina Angelo Arts 2017 2017-Arts-Angelo (pdf)
The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe Arts 2017 2017-Arts-BHALT (pdf)
Billi McCarthy-Price and Hannah Massingham Sport 2016 McCarthy-Price Massingham (pdf)
Amanda Hill Grand Stirrer 2016 Amanda Hill (pdf)
The Women’s Library Arts 2016 Women’s Library (pdf)
Catherine Ordway Sport 2016 Ordway (pdf)
Janine Whiteman Mentoring 2016 Whiteman (pdf)
Carol Booth and Liz Rickman Leadership 2016 Booth:Rickman (pdf)
Sharron McKinnon Leadership 2016 McKinnon (pdf)
Darriea Turley Government 2016 Turley (pdf)
Jozefa Sobski Education 2016 Jozefa Sobski (pdf)
Jan Breckenridge Education 2016 Jan Breckenridge (pdf)
Monica Davidson Media/ Communication 2016 Monica Davidson (pdf)
Julie Perkins Community Activism 2016 Julie Perkins (pdf)
Jane Davidson Community Activism 2016 Jane Davidson (pdf)
Heidi Zajac Community Activism 2016 Heidi Zajac (pdf)
Lina Cabaero Workforce 2016 Lina Cabaero (pdf)
Jeannie Sotheran Community Activism 2015 Jeannie Sotheran (pdf)
Saba Vasefi Community Activism 2015 Saba Vasefi (pdf)
Anjani Regmi Community Activism 2015 Regmi (pdf)
Frances Crimmins Leadership 2015 Crimmins (pdf)
Ashleigh Thomson Mentoring 2015 Thomson (pdf)
Margaret Hickie Mentoring 2015 Hickie (pdf)
Louise Evans Sport 2015 Evans (pdf)
Chris Ronalds Leadership 2015 Ronalds (pdf)
Margaret Henry Leadership 2015 Henry (pdf)
Sally McManus Grand Stirrer 2015 McManus (pdf)
Betty Ferguson Mentoring 2015 Ferguson (pdf)
Amanda Shalala Sport 2015 Shalala (pdf)
Tara Moss Grand Stirrer 2015 Moss (pdf)
Finola Moorhead Arts 2015 Moorhead (pdf)
Darelle Duncan Community Activism 2015 2015-Darelle Duncan (pdf)
McKenzie Raymond Community Activism 2014 McKenzie Raymond (pdf)
Zoya Patel Media/ Communication 2014 Zoya Patel (pdf)
Dorothy McCrae-McMahon Grand Stirrer 2014 McRae-McMahon (pdf)
Roxanne McMurray Leadership 2014 Roxanne McMurray (pdf)
Maeve Marsden Arts 2014 Maeve Marsden (pdf)
Vee Malnar Arts 2014 Vee Malnar (pdf)
Lillian Howell Project Community Activism 2014 Lillian Howell Project (pdf)
Marilyn Forsythe Workforce 2014 Marilyn Forsythe (pdf)
Bronwyn Culling Mentoring 2014 Bronwyn Culling (pdf)
Lin Cooper Mentoring 2014 Lin Cooper (pdf)
Bush Lemons Leadership 2014 Bush Lemons (pdf)
Marion Baird Workforce 2014 Marion Baird (pdf)
Hawzhin Azeez Media/ Communication 2014 Hawzhin Azeez (pdf)
Kate Rowe Sport 2014 Kate Rowe (pdf)
Heather Reid Sport 2013 Heather Reid (pdf)
Suzie van Opdorp Community Activism 2013 Suzie van Opdorp (pdf)
Shirley Kent Community Activism 2013 Shirley Kent (pdf)
Anne Buttsworth Media/ Communication 2013 BUTTSWORTH (pdf)
Maree O’Halloran Leadership 2013 O’HALLORAN (pdf)
Kim Rubenstein Leadership 2013 KIM RUBENSTEIN (pdf)
Destroy the Joint Grand Stirrer 2013 DESTROY THE JOINT (pdf)
Ursula Frederick Arts 2013 GRANT&FREDERICK (pdf)
Lee Grant Arts 2013 GRANT&FREDERICK (pdf)
Rebecca Ordish Mentoring 2013 REBECCA ORDISH (pdf)
Fiona Miller Mentoring 2013 MILLER (pdf)
Wendy Herbert Education 2013 WENDY HERBERT (pdf)
Dragica Sinikoski Education 2013 SINIKOSKI (pdf)
Danielle Warby Sport 2013 DANIELLE WARBY (pdf)
Nadia Saleh Workforce 2012 Nadia Saleh 2012 (jpg)
Sonia Laverty Workforce 2012 Sonia Laverty 2012 (jpg)
Bronwyn Penrith Mentoring 2012 Bronwyn Penrith (jpg)
Natasa Nikolic Mentoring 2012 Natasa Nikolic 2012 (jpg)
Sylvia Kinder Mentoring 2012 Sylvia Kinder 2012 (jpg)
Teresa Savage Grand Stirrer 2012 Teresa Savage 2012 (jpg)
Jenna Price Media/ Communication 2012 Jenna Price 2012 (jpg)
Maree McDermott Community Activism 2012 Maree McDermott 2012 (jpg)
Bronwyn Bancroft Arts 2012 Bronwyn Bancroft 2012 (jpg)
Georgina Abrahams Arts 2012 Georgina Abrahams 2012 (jpg)
Cigdem Aydemir Arts 2012 Cigdem Aydemir 2012 (jpg)
Jan McDonald Community Activism 2012 Jan McDonald 2012 (jpg)
Chris Burke Education 2012 Chris Burke 2012 (jpg)
Leah Weber Community Activism 2012 Leah Weber 2012 (jpg)

Search recipients:

-or-

Categories

Share This